Antec INFINITY MATRIX PWM 360mm ARGB Case Fan Single Frame - Black

Brand: Antec

R450

Out of stock – expected 25 Nov 2026

Warranty: 24 Months

Ask us when it's back in stock

Delivered anywhere in South Africa, usually 2–5 working days after dispatch (a few extra days if it ships from another region). Delivery details

Description

134.43 CFM airflow | 360mm single-frame design | 4-pin PWM speed control | ARGB lighting | Up to 1800 RPM at 32.8 dB

Quick Specs

Serious Airflow for Your Build

The Antec INFINITY MATRIX PWM 360mm ARGB Case Fan is made for PC builders who want better cooling without giving up the look of their system. This 360mm case fan delivers airflow of 134.43 CFM, helping you move more air through your chassis and keep your components running at comfortable temperatures. Whether you are building a new PC or refreshing an existing rig, it gives you a strong foundation for effective cooling.

Tired of Noisy Fans Ruining Your Focus?

A powerful fan is only useful if you can live with it. The Infinity Matrix reaches a top speed of 1800 RPM while keeping its maximum noise level to 32.8 dB, so you can game, work or create without a constant drone from your case. Combined with a static pressure rating of 1.48 mmH₂O, it is well suited to pushing air through the resistance in a typical PC case.

PWM Control That Adapts to Your Workload

The 4-pin PWM connector lets you manage fan speed from your motherboard, so you can balance cooling and noise to suit what you are doing. That means a calmer system during everyday tasks and the option to ramp up when demanding workloads heat things up. It is a practical way to get the best from your case fan setup.

ARGB Lighting with a Single-Frame Design

With ARGB lighting built in, the Antec Infinity Matrix adds colour and character to your build, and the Black finish blends neatly into a wide range of case styles. The single-frame format keeps the 360mm fan as one clean unit, so your cooling upgrade looks as good as it performs through your case window.

Features

Specifications

What's in the Box

Why Antec

Choose Antec for a Case fans with clearly documented capabilities and specifications, making it easier to select the right fit with confidence.

Specifications

EAN761345400718
ColourBlack
Connector4-pin PWM
Airflow134.43 CFM
Fan size360 mm
Model numberInfinity Matrix 360 ARGB
RGB lightingYes
Max speed1800 RPM
Max noise level32.8 dB
Static pressure1.48 mmH₂O

Similar products

Chat to us