Antec INFINITY MATRIX PWM 360mm ARGB Reverse Case Fan Single Frame - Black

Brand: Antec

R450

Out of stock – expected 25 Nov 2026

Warranty: 24 Months

Ask us when it's back in stock

Delivered anywhere in South Africa, usually 2–5 working days after dispatch (a few extra days if it ships from another region). Delivery details

Description

134.9 CFM airflow | 360mm single-frame design | 4-pin PWM control up to 1800 RPM | ARGB lighting | 33.2 dB maximum noise

Quick Specs

Serious Airflow in a Single 360mm Frame

The Antec INFINITY MATRIX PWM 360mm ARGB Reverse Case Fan is built for PC builders who want strong cooling and a clean, uncluttered look inside the chassis. Delivering up to 134.9 CFM of airflow at a maximum speed of 1800 RPM, this 360mm case fan moves a large volume of air to help keep your components running cooler under load. Because it comes as a single frame, it gives you a tidy way to cover a big cooling area in one piece.

Tired of Fans That Fight You With Noise?

Tired of a cooling upgrade that turns your desk into a wind tunnel? The Infinity Matrix is rated at a maximum noise level of 33.2 dB, so you can push airflow when you need it without the constant racket. The 4-pin PWM connector lets your motherboard adjust the fan speed up to its 1800 RPM ceiling, so it can work harder during demanding sessions and ease off when your system is idle.

Pressure Where It Counts

Airflow is only part of the story, because a case fan also has to push air through obstacles such as dust filters and mesh panels. With a static pressure rating of 1.34 mmH₂O alongside its 134.9 CFM airflow figure, this Antec fan is designed to balance volume and pressure for everyday builds. As a reverse case fan, it is aimed at builders planning a layout where this orientation suits their airflow path.

ARGB Lighting That Finishes the Build

Cooling does not have to mean a plain-looking case. The built-in ARGB lighting adds a splash of colour to your system, while the black finish blends neatly into most dark builds. With compact product dimensions of 36.4 x 12.4 x 2.8 cm, it is a sleek addition for builders who care about both performance and presentation in a showcase PC.

Features

Specifications

What's in the Box

Why Antec

Choose Antec for a Case fans with clearly documented capabilities and specifications, making it easier to select the right fit with confidence.

Specifications

EAN761345400770
ColourBlack
Connector4-pin PWM
Airflow134.9 CFM
Fan size360 mm
Model numberInfinity Matrix 360 Reverse ARGB
RGB lightingYes
Max speed1800 RPM
Max noise level33.2 dB
Static pressure1.34 mmH₂O

Similar products

Chat to us